Jaz In The City Stuttgart

75 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Jaz In The City Stuttgart
$$$$

Overview

4-star lifestyle hotel in Stuttgart with a rooftop bar and Balinese sky beds

Rooms & Suites

Jaz in the City Stuttgart offers Bassline Rooms, In-Tune Rooms, and Off Beat Suites, each with a private bathroom and a chic rain shower. The Off Beat Suite includes a separate lounge area and a large balcony with views of Stuttgart. All rooms at Jaz Stuttgart come with a coffee machine, a fridge, and a flat-screen TV with cable channels.

Dining & Entertainment

The hotel's Restaurant Rhythms Bar & Kitchen serves dry aged meat and steaks. The Wolfram Bar & Terrace on the rooftop offers cocktails, wines, and an exclusive whiskey and gin selection, with seating on Balinese sky beds overlooking Stuttgart. Live music performances take place in the hotel lobby, and the Wolfram Bar & Terrace hosts spontaneous performances.

Wellness & Fitness

Jaz in the City Stuttgart has a wellness area with 2 saunas and a steam room. The fitness center is open 24 hours a day. Guests can also book massages at the spa.

Location & Nearby Attractions

The hotel is directly next to the Milaneo shopping center and 150 meters from the Stadtbibliothek Underground Station. Königstraße is 1.5 km away, and the main train station is a 10-minute walk. Wilhelma Zoo and Schlossplatz are within easy reach by public transport.

Business & Events

Jaz Stuttgart has versatile meeting and event spaces with state-of-the-art technology. The hotel offers express check-in/check-out and a 24-hour front desk. Business travelers can use the concierge service and the luggage storage.

  • Rooftop: Wolfram Bar & Terrace with Balinese sky beds and skyline views
  • Dining: Dry aged meat and steaks at Restaurant Rhythms Bar & Kitchen
  • Wellness: 2 saunas, steam room, and 24-hour fitness center
  • Location: Next to Milaneo shopping center, 150 m from Stadtbibliothek U-Bahn
  • Entertainment: Live music performances and spontaneous performances
  • Eco: Environmentally sustainable travel arrangements offered
Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 15:00-23:59
until 12:00
Amenities
Private parking is possible at a location nearby at EUR 20 per day.
Wireless internet is available in the entire hotel for free.
Other information
Breakfast
You can start your day with a full breakfast, which costs EUR 25 per person per day. 
Children & extra beds
Maximum capacity of extra beds in a room is 1. 
Pets
Pets are allowed on request.
Languages
English, German, Spanish, Turkish
Building
Number of floors:10
Number of rooms:166
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

King Suite
  • Max:
    3 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 Queen Size Bed1 King Size Bed
Executive Room
  • Max:
    3 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 Double bed
Queen Suite
  • Max:
    4 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 Queen Size Bed1 King Size Bed
  • City view
  • Shower
  • Non-smoking
Show 1 more room typeLess

Facilities

Main facilities

Wi-Fi
Parking

EUR 20 per day

Baggage storage
24-hour services

24-hour reception

Food/ Drinks

Bar/ Lounge area

Restaurant

Welcome drink

Fitness/ Gym

Fitness center

Spa and relaxation

Massage

Steam room

Spa & wellness center

Laundry

Sports & Fitness

  • Fitness center

Services

  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry
  • Welcome drink

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Packed lunches

Business

  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities

Children

  • Cribs

Spa & Leisure

  • Live entertainment
  • Spa & wellness center
  • Sauna
  • Steam room
  • Massage

Room view

  • City view

Room features

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Mini-bar
  • Sitting area
  • Tea and coffee facilities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Self-catering

  • Electric kettle

Media

  • AM/FM alarm clock

Room decor

  • Parquet floor
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Jaz In The City Stuttgart

💵 Lowest room price 109 US$
📏 Distance to center 1.1 mi
✈️ Distance to airport 9.4 mi
🧳 Nearest airport Stuttgart, STR

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
Wolframstrasse 41, Stuttgart, Germany, 70191
Map view
Wolframstrasse 41, Stuttgart, Germany, 70191
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
Libraries
Public Library Stuttgart
100 yd
Mall
Milaneo
100 yd
Church
Erloserkirche
100 yd
Restaurant
Wolfram Bar & Terrace
100 yd
Restaurant
Yuicery Milaneo
100 yd
Restaurant
Cantinetta
100 yd
Restaurant
L'Osteria Stuttgart Mailander Platz
100 yd
Restaurant
Restaurant Gravity
100 yd
Restaurant
Italiani ma non troppo
100 yd
Restaurant
Hans Im Gluck
100 yd
Restaurant
Restaurant im Archotel Camino
100 yd
Restaurant
Bar Scala
100 yd
Restaurant
Nil - Cafe am See
100 yd
Restaurant
Antephaus
200 yd

Reviews of Jaz In The City Stuttgart

8.3 /10
Great
3219 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about Jaz In The City Stuttgart

Which landmarks are closest to Jaz In The City Stuttgart Hotel?
Guests of Jaz In The City Stuttgart Hotel can visit GENO-Haus BWGV (only a few feet from the accommodation), or Public Library Stuttgart placed 5 minutes' walk away.
What is the closest airport to the 4-star Jaz In The City Stuttgart Hotel?
Stuttgart airport lies within 13 miles of the 4-star Jaz In The City Stuttgart Hotel and is reachable with a 21-minute drive.
Does the Stuttgart hotel have parking on site?
Yes, guests of the Stuttgart hotel can take advantage of private parking on site.
Are there any dining facilities close to the 4-star Jaz In The City Stuttgart Hotel?
For an evening meal near the 4-star Jaz In The City Stuttgart Hotel, guests can go to Thai Curry Delhi restaurant placed just a short walk down to the property or Yuicery Milaneo restaurant located 800 feet away).
What is the timeframe for check-in and check-out in the Jaz In The City Stuttgart Hotel?
Guests of the Jaz In The City Stuttgart Hotel can check in from 3 PM to 11.59 PM and check out from 12 PM.
How much does a room at the 4-star Jaz In The City Stuttgart Hotel cost?
The prices at the 4-star Jaz In The City Stuttgart Hotel start from €117.
What payment methods are accepted in the hotel?
At the hotel, guests can pay using сash, American Express, and Mastercard as well as other payment methods.
What are the room types provided by the 4-star Jaz In The City Stuttgart Hotel?
The 4-star Jaz In The City Stuttgart Hotel provides such room types as King Suite and Guest Room.
Which facilities are included in the rooms at the Jaz In The City Stuttgart Hotel?
Most rooms at the Jaz In The City Stuttgart Hotel include a television with satellite channels and feature private bathrooms with hairdryers. At the same time, all suites boast soundproof windows as well as a couch and a writing desk.
Does the Stuttgart hotel staff speak foreign languages?
Yes, the staff of the Stuttgart hotel can speak English, Spanish, Turkish, and German.
Are there any business facilities featured at the Jaz In The City Stuttgart Hotel?
Yes, for business travelers the Jaz In The City Stuttgart Hotel provides an air-conditioning system and a work desk.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room